La Maison De La Plage
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated around 7 km from the An Mao Legacy of Ancestors, the 2-bedroom La Maison De La Plage Sainte-Luce invites guests to relax at a terrace.
The villa offers a beachfront location, nearly a 25-minute walk from the Corps de Garde Bay, while natural sights like the Montravail Forest are about 10 minutes' drive away. Anse Mabouyas Beach is merely 1.1 km away.
La Maison De La Plage offers sea views out of the windows. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are towels for guests' comfort.
This Sainte-Luce property is equipped with a fully furnished kitchen and provides a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Offering Caribbean dishes, Kai Gigi is fairly close to the 1-bathroom villa.
- Local attractions
- Trois-Rivieres Rum Distillery635 km
- Gros Raisins3187 km
- Maison du Gaoule4232 km
- Sentier sportive Ste Luce4179 km
- Anse Mabouyas829 km
- Gravure Rupestres3692 km
- D73950 km
- Anse Corps de Garde2305 km
- Plage de Sainte Luce1875 km
- Airports
- Martinique Aime Cesaire International Airport21 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at La Maison De La Plage?
Guests of La Maison De La Plage can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book La Maison De La Plage?
The minimal price of one night in La Maison De La Plage is $144. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for La Maison De La Plage?
Guests of La Maison De La Plage are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Guests of this holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Kai Gigi featuring Caribbean dishes located around a 5-minute walk from the property or dine at Le Tam Tam Beach serving Caribbean dishes within 200 meters away. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers an equipped kitchenette featuring a toaster, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in La Maison De La Plage?
Guests can stay at La Maison De La Plage with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at La Maison De La Plage?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sainte-Luce include Anse Corps de Garde Sandy Beach and An Mao The Legacy of Ancestors, which are situated 2.3 and 7 km from La Maison De La Plage respectively. Additionally, Anse Mabouyas Beach (1.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.